?

Log in

I'm sure the view from Heaven... [entries|friends|calendar]
youre_uninvited

[ website | Pictures, yo! Click this foo 8o) ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[25 Apr 2005|06:32pm]
[ mood | mad ]

WHAT.


THE.


FUCK.



I HAVENT EVEN DONE ANYTHING TO YOU! SO STOP BEING A BITCH AND STOP BEING JEALOUS THAT IM FRIENDS WITH YOUR OLD "BEST FRIEND" WHO CLAIMS SHE NEVER EVEN WAS TO BEGIN WITH! STOP THE MIDDLE SCHOOL DRAMA!!!!


ARRRRRRRGHHHHH KJLHGDSUEUG$t*^%#$ %($w

Kiss Me

[21 Apr 2005|04:28pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Leaving for Ocean City tomorrow morning bitchessss

be back sometime on Sunday!!!

<333


HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHRISTINA! xOx




I don't want to go to dance tonight. Blah. I'm so not in the mood that i'm boycotting wearing tights for ballet, and i don't really give a shit if they make me sit out. hah.

Kiss Me

[20 Apr 2005|04:28pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Happy 4/20, all you stoners.

And also Happy Anniversary to my parents, who got married today as well. Haha...

I tried to lay out today, considering its like 88 degrees outside. But the sun was being too inconsistant. Wtf is up with that.

I always get really tired after laying out. Blahhh


Tomorrow is Christina's birthdayyyy... and theres a surprise party after school... shhhh and then Friday we leave for Ocean City! yayyy

1 Kiss| Kiss Me

[19 Apr 2005|06:05pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Bitch i know what you're tryin to pull and it aint gettin to me.
what now nucka.
Stupid stupid stupid...

Back in the day, 7th Heaven was a good show. What went wrong?

As of last night, i am officially going to burn in the firey flames of Hell.
Nooo doubt about that one. You don't even know, haha. Lets just say i'm not going to my competition this weekend...by choice.

Ocean Cityyyyy in 3 days with Christina, Annie and Kendra
It better not fuckin rain or ill have to knock a bitch out.

This shit is bananas.

2 Kisses| Kiss Me

[18 Apr 2005|02:50pm]
[ mood | nervous ]

Ocean City with Christina is on for this weekend.

As of 8pm tonight we will know if my plan works or not.


mwaha.


I'm such a horrible person. But you gotta do what you gotta do.
And i gotta spend my weekend in Ocean City... It's Christina's 17th.. shaaa!


no Onstage America for me.
Hush hush.

Kiss Me

Today [16 Apr 2005|11:01pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

Well today was soo much fun.

Sheri picked me up around 9, then we picked up Christina and drove to Annie's house

Hung out there for a bit, Christina did Annie's hair and whatnot and then we left for 6 Flags!

Got to 6 Flags in like no time because Sheri freakin drives like a maniac! Going 90 in a 40moh zone? Yeahhhh Me and Christina thought we were going to loose our lives in the backseat. haha.

Then we got to 6 Flags and it was hella fun. My girls are so much fun. And we have some crazy conversations, thats all i have to say. It seems like everyone in Panda Express was listening to our disturbing conversations because everyone was all quiet and we're all...loud. haha. oh well.
Some highlights:
-"Could you not touch my husband please?" WE WEREN'T YOU UGLY HO!
-"STEPHANIE!!!! ITS PAULLLL!!!"
-Stephan (Me), Kevin (Chris), Tyler (Annie) and Scott (Sheri)= fag boy names
-Pole dancing on the ferris wheel
-the Penguin ride... 3 times and Christina getting stuck in the middle haha

After 6 Flags we went to Christina's house for a bit..made smoothies, played with her rats and her doggies, etc all that good shit...

After Christina's we drove back to Annie's and dropped off Sheri so she could get her car, then me Christina and Annie went to Dave's for a bit.

Everything was going good until we were sitting in Dave's room and we heard voices outside his door and it happened to be Bryan (Christina's ex- who shes still not really over, as much as she'd like to be)... so she like flipped out and panicked, because she didn't want him to see her there, so we were just like Chris go hide in the closet so she did and Dave got rid of Bryan before he saw Christina... then Christina walked out of the closet and started BAWLING and shaking... i felt so bad for her. As much as i wish she was over him, shes still so attached to that boy, even though he's obviously over her and has a girlfriend and what not...my poor baby though, it hurt me to see her cry like that :\ ...not cool. Stupid Bryan.

After Dave's we drove back to my house to get Kristina's present, and then we headed to her surprise party at the ice rink in Odenton... and Sheri freaking got lost and ended up in like Annapolis or Glen Burnie or something like that and we freaking had to go get her ass haha...But it was all good. I'm officially a pro ice skater. I'm just that good at it. sense any sarcasm?

So yeah... looong day. But a fun one. I feel like i havent stopped moving since 8am.
i'm about to go to bed before i pass out...

Kiss Me

[15 Apr 2005|03:37pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Tomorrowwwww 6 Flags with the girls! aka Christina, Annie and Sheri...
Sheri will be pickin up me and Chris bright and early at 9am (ahhh) to go to Annie's and we're gonna leave from there... IT WILL BE FUN

Except i have no money so my parents are making me do a bazillion things to earn money to go. what the fuck is up with that.

guess i better get started...

1 Kiss| Kiss Me

[13 Apr 2005|02:49pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

Omg i'm sooooo mad. You have no idea.

Ok, so Christina birthday is next week and her mom got a condo in Ocean City from Fri-Sun, and she invited me to come... but i have a freaking competition that weekend! So, i think, hmm maybe my parents will be cool for once in their life, and let me go and then just pick me up early or something.. NO. I'm so mad. So then i start thinking, you know i only have 3 dances, if i didnt go it wouldn't be THAT big a deal, because its not like im the main part in any of them or anything...so i asked if i could just not go to that competition. NO. I mean come on now, i've been to EVERY single competition since ive been competiting (and thats alot). every single one. never missed one. And this ONE time i ask to skip it i get shot down. I asked if it was a money issue, and that i'd pay them back the $75 worth of competition fees for this one competition, but no. My parents are bitchy. And they will always be bitchy. My dad said i could go, if i quit C&C. What the fuck kind of option is that? I'm not about to quit C&C for Christina's birthday, but i'm just really fucking pissed. You should have seen me last night. I was screaming, and throwing shit. Not pretty. Actually you probably shouldn't have seen me. Haha.. And i havent talked to my mom since last night. Or my dad.

Screw it all. I never get to go anywhere cool with my friends.
fsdjhflsjdhf97843y7r9w9

And on top of that i got a 69% in geometry explorations.
FREAKING PISSED

i hate this.

Kiss Me

[11 Apr 2005|06:27pm]
[ mood | okay ]

Man detention is for loserssss. And i guess i'm one of them.
No, seriously. It blows boners like whoa.
And i have it again tomorrow. I think? We have a 2 hour early dismissal, but i have no idea if that means i still have it or not though?

I got out of detention early today, and went to company's practice to chill for a little while... Frankfurter and Frankenstien (aka Sarah and Rachel Frank) were there... because Sarah is choreographing a dance for Christina, Hannah, Molly and Kendra... its pretty. I miss my Franks!!! And Whitney was being especially nice to me. It was weird. For like the first time in a while we actually had a good conversation, argue free. Hm. Stupid pregnancy hormones...

Dance tonighhht... i wonder if Carrie will actually teach our tech class for once in her life? I *really* want to start a dance for that class like she said she was going to! ugh!

Kiss Me

[10 Apr 2005|09:28pm]
[ mood | tired ]

OWWW SUNBURN ON MY STOMACH KILLSSSS



Sometimes i think your the only one that understands...



Detention tomorrow. ew.
"Mom, i have to makeup an english quiz"
weeee


What should me and Christina do for Sheri and Annie for their graduation??? helpppp

2 Kisses| Kiss Me

[10 Apr 2005|02:05pm]
[ mood | hot ]

Yesterday/Last night with Annie and Christina was soo much fun.
-Our long walk through Annie's neighborhood
-Swinging
-Walking through the woods...and ruining our flip flops haha
-Porn (haha)
-Chinese
-Talking about everything and nothing
-"Best friends"
and so much more... we decided that this is what real memories are made of, not going out and drinking and doing drugs and partying all weekend... this is what you'll look back and remember... love my girls

Well as of yesterday Christina is officially not a tanning bed virgin anymore, like me and Annie, so shes taking us out tanning next weekend... sweetness.

And on top of all that i am no longer a tuna fish virgin. haha. Thanks Stina..

Kiss Me

[09 Apr 2005|01:33pm]
[ mood | awake ]

Ah it is so nice outside.

Last night was fun...
Went to the mall with Lauren... ran into some cool kids there.
Then we went back to her house for a while... McCoy came over, and then we went to Rita's/Blockbuster, then back to my house and watched Ladder 49...then McCoy went home because Katie was spending the night at her house, and Lauren slept over...

Today will be fun as well.. I'm spending the night at Annie's with Christina..which is always a fun time. :)

Later bitchesss

Kiss Me

[08 Apr 2005|02:57pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Today:

Got a referral from my math teacher, recieving 2 detentions for being late 6 times.

If i dont serve those detentions (which are on monday and tuesday) then i get a referral.
The refferal is for suspension.
If i get suspended again, i get expelled.

So BASICALLY i have to go to those detentions.

I'm just so pissed off, faggot Mrs Rodriguez should have told me after 3 TARDYS that i would be getting a detention, not let it accumulate to 6, especially when she TOLD me i was gonna get a refferal if i was late AGAIN..but no, she just friggen decided to write me one without me knowing, and i got called out of dance class today... what the hell. bitch. i gave her such dirty looks today. hah..

The bitch who charged $700 to Molly's debit card and stole Casey's and Celia's phones is going to die.

Going to the mall tonight with Lauren/shes spending the night... Tomorrow i beleive i'm hanging out with Annie and possibly Christina if her mom is cool and lets her. haha..sweet.

4 Kisses| Kiss Me

[06 Apr 2005|06:14pm]
[ mood | calm ]

I love how Christina calls me- to tell me to call her later tonight. Why?. "Because my bill is gonna be really high".
"Christina- why don't you just call me on your house phone?"
"Because my dad is on the house phone"
"Ok?"

Can we say special eddddd.
My mom: "why couldnt SHE just call YOU later?"

Because my friends are retarded.
haha. You know when someones so dumb you just wanna throw them off the roof? But you love them too much to so you never would? yeahhhh... haha

Messege to Ms Whitney: Don't talk shit about my friends to me. Do you think i'm not going to tell them? Are you retarded? I guess so.

So as far as my grades are concerned- i have all A's and B's (if i kept my B in chemistry which who knows)... except my geometry grade. because Ms Rodriguez (aka hairy gorilla arms) IS TOO MUCH OF A BITCH to freakin give me my grade. And i feel like i either have a D or am failing her class... thats always fun. And i have a test tomorrow in her class on stuff she didnt even teach us. Way to go Anne Arundel County teachers!

Annie needs a quit kit. (haha commercial stuck in my head..)
STOP RUINING YOUR LUNGS YOU WHORE!
Thats another one of those throwing people off the roof times... *sigh*

Messege to Britt: One day i hope you fufill your dreams with that Grade A choreography you showed me in dance class today. Though i never will take part in it- i hope you go far with it. Whatever its called. haha...

I layed out for like 2 1/2 hours today with Lauren. Am i tan? NO. Stupid bitch ass sun...

Kiss Me

[04 Apr 2005|04:29pm]
[ mood | bored ]

C&C did sa-weet at Showbiz this past weekend...

"Fever" - Diamond 1st Place, 2nd in our category, 8th Overall (first time in the Top 10 with this dance!)
"Quiet" - Diamond 1st Place, 3rd in our category
"Old Skool" - Diamond 1st Place, forget what out of category, 7th Overall (that kind of blew but w/e there were alot of productions)

No dance tonight... because its all rehersals for the World Bank thingy, which i'm not performing at.

Funniest conversation of the day: all i have is two words... Fuck Buddies

"YEAAAAH you like THAT!"

Kiss Me

[02 Apr 2005|08:01pm]
[ mood | blah ]

TinaBeannnns has anger issues while she is scrapbooking. Ahhhhh
Cuss counter: about 2378943

My head hurtttts. I think it's the damn weather.

The Pope died.

And my dog eats napkins.

I got my learner's renewed today! Holla holla. I just want my license. *tear*
But dance prevents me from taking drivers ed untill the summertime. so that equals no license just yet. ugh.

HEAD STOP HURTING.

Make it stop raining. Please.

Kiss Me

[02 Apr 2005|04:19pm]
[ mood | alone ]

WHERE THE FRICK IS MY LOVE???

Showbiz tomorrowwwww... i can't wait! Showbiz is like my favorite competition. :)

How did i pull a groin muscle? It really hurts. And i have to dance on it tomorrow. That should be fun. And by fun i mean painful. What the hellll. I don't even know how i did it. My mom said its either that or a swollen gland. How do you get a swollen gland in your leg???

Kiss Me

[01 Apr 2005|04:14pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Ahh my head is pounding.

I apologized to the bitchy pregnant lady this morning. Though i still don't appreciate her putting my business out there.

Everyone is freakin busy tonight. Wtffff

Mandy invited me to go to the mall with her and her friend Amber but i dunno.. im not really in the mood for hangin out with someone i dont know lol.

I need to get my sister bag stuff for my competition on sunday... i have Jessica Sarli ...shh dont tell no one haha. It's funny because i like..barely know Jess. But i like her, shes nice. And shes an amaaaazing dancer.

1 Kiss| Kiss Me

[31 Mar 2005|02:37pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

I HATE BITCHY PREGNANT LADIES.



AND I LOVE HOW SHE ONLY YELLS AT ME AND NOT THE PERSON WHOS BUTT SHES UP.


Way to be cool. Thats like strike 487324876302.

Kiss Me

[30 Mar 2005|09:27pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

I got my pictures back from regionals today.. aw they're so cute. I'll have to frame a bunch!!!

Ok seriously Carrie and Marlo really pissed me off tonight. They freaking schedule a rehersal from 5:30-8pm. I literally sit there for 2 hours.. do one dance at 7:40 and one dance AFTER 8pm..WITHOUT the freaking prop we use (for Fever). What the hell. Waste of my life. Grr. I swear tomorrow i'm bringing all my homework and doing it in the room while they're running dances, because its a waste of my time, seriously.

Kiss Me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]